Home > OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS
All of our Optical Transceivers come with a 5 year warranty.

All of our Optical Transceivers can be ordered for almost any manufacturer compatibility. This is available at no additional cost. Most orders will be shipped within a business day - even special orders.
Sort By:
1 2
1.25G DWDM SFP (CH17-CH61) 80KM DDM, 5-year warranty, MSA Compliant 1.25G DWDM SFP (CH17-CH61) 80KM DDM

1.25G DWDM SFP (CH17-CH61) 80KM DDM, please specify DWDM channel

Our Price: $605.00
1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP 1270-1450nm 80KM reach with 5-year warranty 1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP 1270-1450nm 80KM

1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP 1270-1450nm 80KM

Our Price: $75.90
1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP 1270-1610nm 120KM reach with 5-year warranty 1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP 1270-1610nm 120KM

1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP 1270-1610nm 120KM with DDM function

Our Price: $112.00
1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP 1270-1610nm, 10/20/40km reach with 5-year warranty 1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP 1270-1610nm, 10 - 40km reach

1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP 1270-1610nm, either 10, 20, or 40km reach - please specify when ordering.

Our Price: $64.00
1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP 1470-1610nm 40KM reach with 5-year warranty 1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP 1470-1610nm 40KM

1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP 1470-1610nm 40KM with DDM functionality.

Our Price: $63.90
1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP 1470-1610nm 80KM reach with 5-year warranty 1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP 1470-1610nm 80KM

1.25Gb/s CWDM SFP 1470-1610nm 80KM with DDM functionality

Our Price: $75.90
1000BASE-LH 1310nm DFB SFP Transceiver 40KM, 5-year warranty, MSA Compliant 1000BASE-LH 1310nm DFB SFP Transceiver 40KM

The 1000BASE-LH 1310nm with DFB laser, 40km reach, Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The SFP provides full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over existing copper network infrastructure. (Cisco part# GLC-LHX-SM)

Our Price: $39.10
1000BASE-LH 1310nm DFB SFP Transceiver 40KM DDM, 5-year warranty, MSA Compliant 1000BASE-LH 1310nm DFB SFP Transceiver 40KM DDM

The 1000BASE-LH 1310nm with DFB laser Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, 40KM reach and DDM functionality is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The SFP provides full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over existing copper network infrastructure. (Cisco part# GLC-LHX-SMD)

Our Price: $39.50
1000BASE-LX 1310nm SFP Transceiver 20KM, 5-year warranty, MSA Compliant 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SFP Transceiver 20KM

The 1000BASE-LX 1310nm Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The SFP provides full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over existing copper network infrastructure. (Cisco part# GLC-LH-SM)

Our Price: $15.40
1000BASE-LX 1310nm SFP Transceiver 20KM DDM, 5-year warranty, MSA Compliant 1000BASE-LX 1310nm SFP Transceiver 20KM DDM

The 1000BASE-LX 1310nm Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 550m with DDM function is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The SFP provides full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over existing copper network infrastructure. (Cisco part# SFP-GE-L)

Our Price: $15.40
1000BASE-SX MM 850nm SFP Transceiver 550m, 5-year warranty, MSA Compliant 1000BASE-SX MM 850nm SFP Transceiver 550m

The 1000BASE-SX MM 850nm Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The SFP provides full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over existing copper network infrastructure. (Cisco part# GLC-SX-MM)

Our Price: $14.20
1000BASE-SX MM 850nm SFP Transceiver 550m DDM, 5-year warranty, MSA Compliant 1000BASE-SX MM 850nm SFP Transceiver 550m DDM

The 1000BASE-SX MM 850nm Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 550m DDM is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The SFP provides full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity Multimode duplex fiber and has DDM (Digital-Diagnostic-Monitoring) functions. (Cisco part# SFP-GE-S)

Our Price: $14.20
1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver, 5-year warranty, MSA Compliant 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver

The 1000BASE-T Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The SFP provides full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over existing copper network infrastructure. (Cisco part# GLC-T)

Our Price: $32.80
1000BASE-ZX 1550nm DFB SFP Transceiver 80KM, 5-year warranty, MSA Compliant 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm DFB SFP Transceiver 80KM

The 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm DFB laser Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, 80KM reach, is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The SFP provides full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over existing copper network infrastructure. (Cisco part# GLC-ZX-SM)

Our Price: $58.90
1000BASE-ZX 1550nm DFB SFP Transceiver 80KM DDM, 5-year warranty, MSA Compliant 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm DFB SFP Transceiver 80KM DDM

The 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm DFB laser Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, 80KM reach, DDM functionality, is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The SFP provides full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over existing copper network infrastructure. (Cisco part# GLC-ZX-SM DDM)

Our Price: $58.90
1000BASE-ZX 1550nm DFB+APD SFP Transceiver 120KM DDM, 5-year warranty, MSA Compliant 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm DFB+APD SFP Transceiver 120KM DDM

The 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm DFB+APD Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, 120KM reach, DDM functionality, is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The SFP provides full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over existing copper network infrastructure. (Cisco part# GLC-EZX-SM)

Our Price: $110.40
10GBASE-ER 10Gb/s Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 40km with 5-year warranty 10GBASE-ER 10Gb/s Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 40km

10Gb/s SFP+ ER Transceiver, Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1550nm, VCSEL MMF 40km DDM, 0C to 70C operating temperature. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification. Please specify compatibility requirement.

Our Price: $354.50
10GBase-ER DWDM SFP+, 14db ITU-GRID (CH17 - CH61) with DDM, 40km reach, 5-year warranty, MSA Compliant 10GBase-ER DWDM SFP+, 14db ITU-GRID (CH17 - CH61) with DDM, 40km reach

10GBase-ER DWDM SFP+, 14dB ITU-Grid (CH17-CH61), 40KM with DDM, please specify DWDM channel

Our Price: $803.00
10GBASE-LR 10Gb/s Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 10km with 5-year warranty 10GBASE-LR 10Gb/s Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 10km

10Gb/s SFP+ LR Transceiver, Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1310nm, VCSEL MMF 10km DDM, 0C to 70C operating temperature. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification. Please specify compatibility requirement.

Our Price: $75.00
10GBASE-LR 10Gb/s Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 40km with 5-year warranty 10GBASE-LR 10Gb/s Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 40km

10Gb/s SFP+ LR Transceiver, Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1310nm, VCSEL MMF 40km DDM, 0C to 70C operating temperature. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification. Please specify compatibility requirement.

Our Price: $269.00
10GBASE-LRM 10Gb/s Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver with 5-year warranty 10GBASE-LRM 10Gb/s Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver

10Gb/s SFP+ LRM Transceiver, Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1310nm, VCSEL MMF 220M DDM, 0C to 70C operating temperature. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification. Please specify compatibility requirement.

Our Price: $61.50
10GBASE-SR 10Gb/s Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver with 5-year warranty 10GBASE-SR 10Gb/s Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver

10Gb/s SFP+ SR Transceiver, Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 850nm, VCSEL MMF 300M DDM, 0C to 70C operating temperature. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification. Please specify compatibility requirement.

Our Price: $36.90
10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver, 5-year warranty, MSA Compliant 10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver

The ADH WPP-10G-T01 copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7.
The
SFP+-10GBASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) . They are compatible with the 10Gbase-T / 5Gbase-T / 2.5Gbase-T / 1000base-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3.

Our Price: $205.00
10GBASE-ZR 10Gb/s Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 80km with 5-year warranty 10GBASE-ZR 10Gb/s Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver 80km

10Gb/s SFP+ ZR Transceiver, Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1550nm, VCSEL MMF 80km DDM, 0C to 70C operating temperature. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification. Please specify compatibility requirement.

Our Price: $892.00
10GBase-ZR DWDM SFP+, 23db ITU-GRID (CH17 - CH61) with DDM, 80km reach, 5-year warranty, MSA Compliant 10GBase-ZR DWDM SFP+, 23db ITU-GRID (CH17 - CH61) with DDM, 80km reach

10GBase-ZR DWDM SFP+, 23dB ITU-Grid (CH17-CH61), 80KM with DDM, please specify DWDM channel

Our Price: $1,210.00
   
 
1 2