Home > OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS > 1Gbps Ethernet Bi-Di Single-Strand SFP
Sort By:
Page of 1
Single-strand single mode fiber, 1550nm/1310nm wavelength, single LC/UPC connector, 20km reach. (Cisco part# GLC-GE-BX-D-20 and GLC-GE-BX-U-20) with 5-year warranty PAIR of 1000BASE-BX20 SFP transceivers

Single-strand single mode fiber, 1550nm/1310nm wavelength, single LC/UPC connector, 20km reach. (Cisco part# GLC-GE-BX-D-20 and GLC-GE-BX-U-20)

Our Price: $79.20
PAIR of single strand Bi-Di SFPs 1Gbps Ethernet 1310/1490nm, 10km reach with 5-year warranty PAIR of single strand Bi-Di 1Gbps Ethernet 1310/1490nm, 10km reach

1 Gbps Ethernet, autosensing, Single Strand, Single Mode SFP transceiver, Cisco or Brocade compatible with DDM/DOM functionality - Simplex LC/UPC single mode connector - 10km reach - Hot-pluggable SFP footprint - Fully MSA compliant

Our Price: $79.20
PAIR of 1000BASE-BX40 SFP transceivers with 5-year warranty, MSA compliant PAIR of 1000BASE-BX40 SFP transceivers

Single-strand single mode fiber, 1310nm/1550nm wavelength, single LC/UPC connector, 40km reach. (Cisco part# GLC-GE-BX-D-40 and GLC-GE-BX-U-40)

Our Price: $116.40
PAIR of 1000BASE-BX80 SFP transceivers, 5-year warranty, MSA Compliant PAIR of 1000BASE-BX80 SFP transceivers

Single-strand single mode fiber, 1490nm/1550nm wavelength, single LC/UPC connector, 80km reach. (Cisco part# GLC-GE-BX-D-80 and GLC-GE-BX-U-80)

Our Price: $195.50