The 1000BASE-LH 1310nm with DFB laser Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, 40KM reach and DDM functionality is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The SFP provides full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over existing copper network infrastructure. (Cisco part# GLC-LHX-SMD)

1000BASE-LH 1310nm DFB SFP Transceiver 40KM DDM

SKU: 126351351935
$44.40Price
  • I'm a product detail. I'm a great place to add more information about your product such as sizing, material, care and cleaning instructions. This is also a great space to write what makes this product special and how your customers can benefit from this item.

Our online store pricing is based on lower quantity orders. If you need to order larger quantities (usually 10+) please contact us either by email, phone, or through online chat to provide you a quantity discount.

Large & Special Orders? 

1-844-852-6856

P.O. Box 443

Lake Geneva, WI 53147

FAX:  1-844-852-6856